Central Bank of India Customer Care Number

Central Bank of India Customer Care Number, Hello Friends, In this article you get to know about the Central Bank of India Customer Care Number, Central Bank of India is one of the largest and oldest commercial banks in India and is headquartered in Mumbai. Owned by the central government of India,

Central Bank of India Customer Care Number | Toll-free Number

1800221911 (Internet Banking/ Card Not working)

1800222368 (Credit Card Call Center)

9555244442 ( Missed Call for Balance inquiry)

9555144441 ( Missed call for Mini Statement)

02249197323 ( Card not working Online Transaction)

02249197314 ( For ATM Failed Transaction)

9967533228 ( SMS For Card blocking)

02266387737 ( Customer Related Service)

02261648708 ( For Complaints)

Central Bank of India Customer Care Number – Email id list:

Central Bank of India ATM Problems Contact Support:

Type of assistance Contact No. Mail ids for communication
Card Hotlisting  /
Card not working
1800 22 1911 [email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
Card not working for
online registration /
transaction.
02249197323  [email protected]
[email protected]
For failed transaction in
ATM/POS/Online
& Account debited
requiring reversal
022-49197314
022- 49197315
 [email protected]
[email protected]

Central Bank of India Customer Care Number – Missed Call Service:

Pre-defined mobile numbers for services request:

  • Balance Enquiry (9555244442)
  • Mini Statement (9555144441)

SMS Service For Debit Card Blocking:

  •  LOST:: For blocking all cards linked to mobile 
    2. LOST <space> card no. :For blocking specific card no. 
    3. LOST<space>Account no. :For blocking card in specific account
  • Send it to 9967533228

Central Bank of India Corporate Office Address:

Central Bank of India
Chander Mukhi, Nariman Point
Mumbai-400 021
Tel: 022-66387777

Central Bank of India Nodal Officers at Regional / Zonal Offices List:

Location Address Contact Details Email Id
Ahmedabad Central Bank Building
P.O. No. 205, Lal Darwaja
Ahmedabad-380 001
Tel.: 079-71786007
Fax: 079-25505995
[email protected]
Bhopal 9, 1st floor, Arera Hills,
Jail Road Bhopal-462 011
Tel.: 0755-2674030
Fax: 0755-2552019
[email protected],

[email protected]

Chandigarh P.b.no: 13, No: 58-59,
Bank Square, Sector 17b,
Chandigarh-160017
Tel. 0172-2704787
Fax: 0172-2704047
[email protected]
Chennai 3rd Floor 48/49,
Red Cross Road,
Egmore, Chennai-600008
FGM, Zonal Office,
ChennaiTel.: 044-23464201
Fax: 044-23464200
[email protected]
Guwahati G. S. Road, Central Bank
Building Bhangagarh,
Guwahati-781 005
Tel.: 0361-22457651
0361-22457652
Fax: 0361-22452154
[email protected]
Hyderabad Bank Street, Koti
Hyderabad-500 095
Tel.: 040-23468911
Fax: 040-23468902
[email protected]
Kolkata Central Bank Building
33, Netaji Subhash Road
Kolkata-700 001
Tel.: 033-22301270
Fax: 033-22309865
[email protected]
Lucknow 73, M. G. Road
Hazratganj
Lucknow-226 001
Tel.: 0522-2611301
Fax: 0522-2613240
[email protected]
Mumbai Metro
Zonal Office
Standard Building, 1st Floor
D. N. Road,
Mumbai-400 023
Tel: 022-22021500
Fax: 022-40345819
[email protected]
New Delhi Plot No. 4, Block No. 54,
Opp. Desh Bandhu
Gupta Road,  Karol Baugh,
New Delhi-110 005
Tel.: 011-42827703
Fax: 011-23626381
[email protected]
Patna 2nd Floor, Block B
Maurya Lok Complex
Dak Banglow Road,
Patna-800 001
Tel.: 06122226607
Fax: 0612-2221898
[email protected]
Pune P. B. No. 98, 317
M. G. Road,
Pune-411 001
Tel.: 020-26131611
Fax: 020-26131618
[email protected]

Central Bank of India UPI & Bhim App Help:

 Issue Phone No. Email Address
For technical issues 1800-22-1911 [email protected]
For Reversal/failed transactions 022-61648613 [email protected]

Central Bank of India Grievance Redressal Contact List:

Officer Name Region Email Phone Number
B.B. Sharma Agra [email protected] 9410290318
D.H. Jani Ahmedabad [email protected] 9924092018
D.P Kale Ahmednagar [email protected] 9423028837 0241-2470934
M. P. Parwate Akola [email protected] 9604809841 0724-2401013, 2458874
M.S. Tare Ambikapur [email protected] 9584469568 0777-4227086
R B Sonawane Amravati [email protected] 09923788588 0721-2660060
Vijay Gupta Amritsar [email protected] 8558855226
Prahlad Kumar Anand [email protected] 9979852722 02692-257049
U.K. Mishra Aurangabad [email protected] 8390903463 0240-2352400
D. Durraikkanni Bangalore [email protected] 9916100228 080-22879151
P. Mazumder Barpeta [email protected] 9706002608
Ms Kumkum Verma Bareilly [email protected] 0581-2574745
Ravi M. Malhotra Baroda [email protected] 8980013799 0265-2414472
P.N. Moolchandani Bhopal [email protected] 9425303840
U.C.C.Singh Bhubaneshwar [email protected] 07381022467 0674-2397409
R K Kaushik Chandigarh [email protected] 09988690156 0172-2540992
S.P. Rajammal Chennai [email protected] 9443905165 044-28883208
Saryam Chhindwara [email protected] 8827410828
Gopalakrishnan Cochin [email protected] 8943336950
Dr Chandra Shekhar Coimbatore [email protected] 0422-2394196
Shakti Samanta Cooch Behar [email protected] 9830575598
Vijay Chowdhry Darbhanga [email protected] 9431858834
Rajendra Kumar Dehradun [email protected] 9451739656
Mrs Vijay Sethi Delhi-A [email protected] 9868884909 011-23230558
B.D. JHA Delhi -B North [email protected] 8447633465 011-23830266
Ramesh Jha Deoria [email protected] 8795819724
K.S. Ghosh Durgapur [email protected] 9474881925
D P SHARMA Etawah [email protected] 9927428107
R P LAL Gaya [email protected] 9835415007
O.P. Gupta Gorakhpur [email protected] 8795813987
Indrani Das Guwahati [email protected] 9864894855 0361-2463566
Mahendra Kumar Gwalior [email protected] 9977310038
Rias Ibrahim Hubli [email protected] 9844885355 0836-2361755
N. Shyam Sunder Hyderabad [email protected] centralbank.co.in 040-23468925
K Sureshkumar Indore [email protected] 9425303857 0731-2434738
R. Pathak Jabalpur [email protected] 9406018886
B.M. Gaur Jaipur [email protected] 08696930697 0141-3156916
A.P. Panzade Jalgaon [email protected] 02572283217 0257-2283194
D.K. Rana Jalandhar [email protected] 09915239851 0181-2237719
Barun Kumar Das Jalpaiguri [email protected] 3561231243 03561-231245
R.N. Singh Jamnagar [email protected] 0942944327 0288-2678656
J.S. Sharma Jhansi [email protected] 09411938126 0510-2330026
K.S. Bhaskar Jodhpur [email protected] 0291-2644651
N.C. Saha Kanpur [email protected] 08795819477 0512-2217242
Priya Ranjan Sinha Kolkata -North [email protected] 9051176382
Mr Sethi Kolkata -South [email protected] 9874333397 033- 22308921
Mahandra Singh Kota [email protected] 08696345600 0744-2324706
R.K.Gupta Lucknow [email protected] 9839484058
M.L. Bansal Ludhiana [email protected] 9646237100
P.R. Vijayakumar Madurai [email protected] 8489945252 0452-2537467
Ramesh Kalra Meerut [email protected] 8755590426
R.K. Pahuja Mro [email protected] 9167980351 022-4034582
C.K. Roy Motihari [email protected] 9534397042
Pawan Kumar Muzaffarpur [email protected] 9470008341
D.S. Khedekar Nagpur [email protected] 9422817102 0724- 2400014

Also, Read this post:

OYO Customer Care Number | 24&#215;7

Income Tax of India Customer Care Number | Pan Card

Bank of Baroda Customer Care Number | Toll-Free Number

Airtel Customer Care Number | Toll free Number

Indane Gas Customer Care Number

Central Bank of India Customer Care Number (FAQs)

What is the toll free number of Central Bank of India?

1800 222 368
Call Center Toll-Free No. ( 24 Hours )
Call Center 1800 22 1911 Customer related Services
Credit Card Call Center 1800 222 368 (Toll Free ) & 022-66387737 ,66387743 Customer related Services for Credit Card

Where can I complain about Central Bank of India?

you can contact at general 24×7 toll-free no. 1800 22 1911

Where can I find my central bank account number?

Call 95552 44442 from your registered mobile number. Your call will be disconnected automatically, and you will receive an SMS mentioning your account balance.

Conclusion:

If you’ve any thoughts on the Central Bank of India Customer Care Number then feels free to drop it in the below comment box. Keep visiting our website: Techzhubz for new updates. I hope you like this post so please share it on your social media handles & Friends. Don’t forget to subscribe to our newsletter to get new updates related to the posts, Thanks for reading this article till the end.

9 thoughts on “Central Bank of India Customer Care Number”

Leave a Comment